This shop uses cookies and other technologies so that we can enhance your experience on our sites.

Legal Notice

descriptions;

The online site and the shop "www.barbershop212.be" are managed by Berbershop SPRL located in Charleroi, Belgium at the following address;

Boulevard Jacques Bertrand 76

6000 Charleroi

Telephone: + 32472 / 67.32.10

mail: shop@barbershop212.be

VAT, Business Registration: BE 0685.927.184

Policy model of confidentiality.

Introduction

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:

Name

First name

Address

Postal code

email address

Phone / fax number

Credit Card Number

Gender / Sex

Age / date of birth

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

Website registration form

Order form

Survey

contest

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

Tracking the order

Information / Promotional Offers

Statistics

Contact

Web site management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

Statistics

Contact

Web site management (presentation, organization)

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

Correspondence

Information or for promotional offers

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.

The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can:

Postal Code: Boulevard Jacques Bertrand 76, Charleroi 6000

Email: boutique@barbershop212.be

Phone: +32472673210

Website section: www.barbeshop212.be/

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.

The exercise of this right will be done:

Postal Code: Boulevard Jacques Bertrand 76, Charleroi 6000

Email: boutique@barbershop212.be

Phone: +32472673210

Website section: www.barbeshop212.be/

security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol

Secure Electronic Transaction Protocol

Access management - person concerned

Network monitoring software

Computer backup

Digital certificate development

Login password

Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

children

Our website has sections for kids. The collection of their personal information is done with the consent of the parents or the representative of the child. We ask for their consent through:

Registration Form

Order form

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:

https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/

European regulation;

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/FR/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=FR

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.

navigation